Credits.

Professional.
Character
Production
Director

Julia (Two Gentlemen of Verona) & Girl 2 (Left Behind)

 

Elle / Ensemble

 

 

Cate

 

Various (inc. Theresa

May, Lesbian White Rhino, Trump's Aide)

Possessed Nun

Jenny

Emma the Maid

Voiceover

Voiceover

Newsreader

Flashmob Leader

Workshop Member

Emerging Talent Showcase

 

 

 

Doe

The Falconsbridge School for Girls - Rita

 

NewsRevue (Comedy)​

The Funeral (Immersive)

According to Brian Haw (Musical)

Mort the Musical

Three Princesses (Online Ad)

Bratz Magazine (TV Ad)

Vanishing Point (Short Film)

A World Without Down's Syndrome? (TV Documentary)

Shakespeare Uncovered (TV Documentary)

Crispin Harris

 

 

 

Lisa Friedrich

 

 

Lisa Friedrich

 

Olly Jackson

N/A

Ellie Jones

Luke Sheppard

Oliver Bentley-Jones

Hannah Vincent

Ellie Jones

Clare Richards

Joseph Fiennes

Company/Venue

Bashir Productions / Tristan Bates Theatre

 

Bashir Productions / The Etcetera Theatre

 

Bashir Productions / The Lion & Unicorn Theatre

 

Canal Café Theatre

 

Secret Brunch / One Marylebone

Youth Music Theatre UK / Square Chapel, Halifax & Riverside Studios, Hammersmith

Youth Music Theatre UK / Greenwich Theatre & The Rose Theatre, Kingston

Scünci & Westminster Film School

Pangaea TV

Youth Music Theatre UK & GameLab

BBC

Sky Arts

 

Credits.

While in Training.
Character
Production 
Director
Company/Venue

Jessie

Emily Brontë

Marcelle/Daughter

Lady Fidget

Demon Disaster

Luciana

Cleopatra/Agrippa

Alice

Irina

Women of Twilight

Brontë

Hotel Paradiso

The Country Wife

Hickory Dickory Dock (Panto)

Comedy of Errors

Antony & Cleopatra

Underworld (Devised)

Three Sisters

Philip Dart

Gillian King

Kit Thacker

Crispin Harris

Chris Pickles

Gillian King

Illona Linthwaite

Crispin Harris

Jenny Eastop

New Diorama Theatre

New Diorama Theatre

Grange Court Theatre

Grange Court Theatre

Primary Schools Tour

Grange Court Theatre

Grange Court Theatre

New Diorama Theatre

Grange Court Theatre

 

Credits.

Directing.
 Production
 Company
 Venue/Type

 The Falconsbridge School for

 Girls - Insurgence

 Bashir Productions

 The Lion & Unicorn Theatre / The   Camden Fringe (Fringe Theatre)

 

Workshops.

Workshop.

Shakespeare First Folio.

Restoration Comedy.

Mask and Clowning.

Workshop Leader(s)

Chris Pickles

Darren Royston, Catherine Weate, Granville Saxton & David Wylde

Frank Wurzinger & Richard Knight

 

Accents & Skills.

Accents & Dialects.

Aberdeen, American (California), American (Southern States), American (Standard), Australian, Devon, Edinburgh, English (Standard)*, Essex, French, Heightened RP, Lancashire, New Zealand, RP*, South African, Welsh (Standard), West Country, Yorkshire

Music & Dance.

Ballet, Burlesque, Cabaret Singing*, Choral Singing, Classical Singing, Contemporary Dance, Contemporary Singing*, Dance (General), Flamenco, Folk Singing, Jazz Dancing, Jazz Singing*, Mezzo-Soprano*, Period Dancing, Sight Reading, Tango, Waltz

Performance.

Actor-Singer*, Children's Theatre, Musical Theatre*, Outdoor Performances, Promenade Theatre, Sight-Reading (Non-musical)*, Story Telling*, Voice Acting, Voice Over

Sports.

Horse-jumping, Horse-riding, Pole Fitness, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga

Other Skills.

Balloon Modelling, Barista (Experienced), Bartender, Computer Literate, Cooking/Baking, DBS (CRB) clearance, Eyebrow and Facial Waxing*, Face Painting, Festival Glitter*, Knitting, Makeup Artist, Typing (Touch)

* Highly Skilled

  • Spotlight Logo